logo
ATREYEE DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Mongalpur, Balurghat, Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal, 733101
Latest News  
 
Various Committees  

ATREYEE DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MONGALPUR, BALURGHAT

Duties and Responsibilities w.e.f. session 2019-2020
COMMITTEE/S NAME OF THE TEACHER/ STAFF
OLYMPIAD/NSO/SOF/ IAPT/VVM/ NTSE/SO/MO/CO/ITO ETC. (CBSE / DAVCAE) & OTHERS Sumit Majumder (I/C)
Abhijit Datta (Coordinator)
Anup Kumar Chakrabarti (Coordinator)
Suhrid Das (Coordinator)
DISCIPLINE Rupak Roy choudhury (I/C)
Subhash Chandra (Coordinator)
Abhijit Data (Coordinator)
Dipak Das (Coordinator)
Ajoy Kumar Das (Coordinator)
Pamela Singha Jha (Coordinator)
Koumudi Talukder (Coordinator)
GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE (STUDENTS, STAFF & PARENTS) Utpal Mondal (I/C)
Tushar Chakraborti (Coordinator)
Koumudi Talukder (Coordinator)
Sudhin Kumar Saha (Coordinator)
Riya Moitra  (Coordinator)
SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE Utpal Mondal (I/C)
Tapas De (Coordinator)
Koumudi Talukder (Coordinator)
Nivedita Chakravarti (Coordinator)
Pamela Singha Jha (Coordinator)
POCSO COMMITTEE Tushar Chakraborti (I/C)
Arun Kumar (Coordinator)
Arvind Kumar Tiwari (Coordinator)
Chhanda Singha Roy (Ghosh) (Coordinator)
Shilpi Dugar Acharya (Coordinator)
SAFETY & SECURITY Rupak Roychoudhury (I/C)
Shekhar Biswas (Coordinator)
Anindita Supakar (Coordinator)
Bidhan Chandra Roy (Coordinator)
Ajoy Kumar Das (Coordinator)
Riya Moitra (Coordinator)
CCA Tapas De (I/C)
Suhrid Das (Coordinator)
Nivedita Chakravarti (Coordinator)
LITERARY CLUB Sumit Sarkar (I/C)
Biswajit Maiti (Coordinator)
Arvind Kumar Tiwari (Coordinator)
Nirmal Kumar Meher (Coordinator)
SCIENCE & ECO CLUB Utpal Mondal (I/C)
Sumit Majumder (Coordinator)
Tapas De (Coordinator)
Subhash Chandra (Coordinator)
Suhrid Das (Coordinator)
Prakash Chandra Sarkar (Coordinator)
Gourab Ghosh (Coordinator)
Subhrajit Saha (Coordinator)
MATHS CLUB Anup Kumar Chakrabarti (I/C)
Subhasish Majumder  (Coordinator)
Ranjan Kumar Mitra (Coordinator)
Md. Tonik Sk. (Coordinator)
ART CLUB Sumit Sarkar  (I/C)
Dipanwita Bandhyopadhyay (Coordinator)
Subimal Sarkar (Coordinator)
Uma Das (Coordinator)
LAW CLUB      Sumit Majumder (I/C)
Indranil Mukhopadhyay (Coordinator)
Shekhar Biswas (Coordinator)
Anup Kumar Chakrabarti (Coordinator)
Satarupa Roy (Coordinator)
Piyanka Roy (Coordinator)
ENTREPRENEUR CLUB Tushar Chakraborti (I/C)
Indranil Mukhopadhyay (Coordinator)
Sumit Sarkar (Coordinator)
GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING Utpal Mondal (I/C)
Tushar Chakraborti (Coordinator)
Anand Mohanty (Coordinator)
Arun Kumar (Coordinator)
Koumudi Talukder (Coordinator)
Shekhar Biswas (Coordinator)
Shilpi Dugar Acharya (Coordinator)
FIRST AID Rupak Roychoudhury (I/C)
Ajoy Kumar Das (Coordinator)
Nivedita Saha (Coordinator)
Chhanda Singha Roy (Ghosh) (Coordinator)
DRINKING WATER MAINTENANCE OF ACQUAGUARD Manabendra Chanda (Ground Floor)
Prakash Chandra Sarkar (1st Floor, Primary Block)
Biswajit Maiti (2nd Floor) (Secondary Block)
Dipak Das (1st Floor) (Infront of XI Arts)