logo
ATREYEE DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
MONGALPUR, BALURGHAT, DAKSHIN DINAJPUR, WEST BENGAL - 733101
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Teaching Staff  

TEACHING STAFF (2021 - 2022)

Sl.  No    Name of the Employees Designation

Qualification

1 MR. M. P. SHARMA  Principal

M.Sc , B.Ed

Science Faculties

1 MR. SUMIT MAJUMDER PGT

M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed

2 MR. TAPAS DE TGT

M.Sc, B.Ed (Botany), M.A. (Env.st.)

3 DR. SUBHASH CHANDRA TGT Ph.D, M.Sc. B.Ed (Zoology)
4 MR. SUHRID DAS PRT M.Sc (Zoology) B.Ed, M.A.(Env.Std)
5 MR. PRAKASH CHANDRA SARKAR PRT

B.Sc, (Bio)B.Ed

Mathematics Faculties

1 MR. ANUP KUMAR CHAKRABARTI PRT

B. Sc, B. Ed.

2 MR. RANJAN KUMAR MITRA PRT

B. Com, B. Ed.

3 MR. SUBHASISH MAJUMDER PRT

 B. Sc, B. Ed.

4

MD. TONIK SK TGT (Cont.) M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
5 MR. BISWANATH BHUKTA

TGT (Cont.)

M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.

Commerce Faculties

1 MR. TUSHAR CHAKRABARTY

PGT

M.Com , B Ed.
2 MR. INDRANIL MUKHOPADHYAY

TGT

M.Com, B.Ed

Arts Faculties

1 MR. ANAND MOHANTY

TGT

M.A. Applied Geo, B.Ed.
2 MR. GOPAL SAHA

PRT

M.A. (Eco) B.Ed
3 MR. BIPULANADA CHAKRABORTTY

PRT

M.A (Eng) B.Ed.
4 MR. DIPAK DAS

PRT

M.A (His),B.Ed
5 MR. BIDHAN CHANDRA ROY

PGT (Cont.)

M.A. B.Ed (Eco)
6

MR. JEET ADHIKARY

TGT (Cont.) M.A. (History), B.Ed.

English Faculties

1 MR. MANABENDRA CHANDRA

TGT

M.A. (Eng), B. Ed
2 MR. SUDHIN KUMAR SAHA

PRT

B.A., B. Ed
3 MR. SHEKHAR BISWAS

PRT

B.A., JBT
4 MRS. ZARINA BROWN

PGT (Cont.)

M.A. (English), B.Ed.
5 MR. AVISHEK CHAKRABORTY

TGT (Cont.)

M.A. (English), B.Ed.

Bengali Faculties

1 MRS. KOUMUDI TALUKDER

PRT

B.Com., B.Ed
2 MRS. DIPANWITA BANDYOPADHYAY

PRT

B.A., JBT
3 MRS. SATARUPA ROY

NTT

M.A. (Ben), B.Ed
4

MR. BISWAJIT MAITI

TGT (Cont.) M.A., B. Ed. (Bengali)
5

MRS. RIYA MAITRA

PRT (Cont.) M.A. B. Ed. (Bengali)

Hindi Faculties

1 MR. KAMALESHWAR CHOUBEY

PRT

B.A, B.Ed
2 MR. ARVIND KUMAR TIWARI

PRT

M.A. (Hin), B.Ed

Sanskrit Faculties

3 MR. PRASENJIT DEB SHARMA TGT (Cont.)

M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed .

Computer Faculties

1 MR. ABHIJIT DATTA

TGT

MCA, MBA, M.Sc (I.T), PGDCA, B.Ed
2 MR. ARUN KUMAR

PRT

MCA, BCA, B.Sc, PGDCA
PET
1 MR. RUPAK ROY CHOUDHURY TGT B.Com, B.P.Ed.

Music Faculty

1 MRS. CHHANDA SINGHA ROY( GHOSH)

PRT (Music)

B.Com. (M.Music)

Art Faculty

1 MR. SUBIMAL SARKAR

PRT (Cont.)

H.S  Art (Dip)

Librarian

1  

 

 

Nursery Section

1 MRS. ANITA SEN

NTT

H.S. JBT
2 MRS. ANINDITA SEN (ROY)

NTT

H.S. Dip.in  Music 
3 MISS. PIYANKA ROY

NTT

M.A (English), B.Ed
4 MISS. PRACHETA CHOUDHURY

PRT (Cont.)

M.A. B.Ed. (English)
5 MRS. UMA DAS

PRT (Cont.)

M.A. B.Ed. (Edu.)

Details