logo
ATREYEE DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Mongalpur, Balurghat, Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal, 733101
Latest News  
 
Teaching Staff  

ATREYEE DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, BALURGHAT

TEACHING STAFF (2019 - 2020)

S l  No    Name of the Employees Designation Qualification
1 MR. M. P. SHARMA  Principal M.Sc , B.Ed
SCIENCE FACULTIES
1 MR. UTPAL MONDAL PGT M.Sc (Chem), B.Ed
2 MR. SUMIT MAJUMDER PGT M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed
3 MR. TAPAS DE TGT M.Sc, B.Ed (Botany), M.A. (Env.st.)
4 DR. SUBHASH CHANDRA TGT Ph.D, M.Sc. B.Ed (Zoology)
5 MR. SUHRID DAS PRT M.Sc (Zoology) B.Ed, M.A.(Env.Std)
7 MR. PRAKASH CHANDRA SARKAR PRT B.Sc, (Bio)B.Ed
8 MR. GOURAB GHOSH PRT (Cont.) M.Sc. B. Ed (Physics)
Mathematics Faculties
1 MR. ANUP KUMAR CHAKRABARTI PRT B. Sc, B. Ed.
2 MR. RANJAN KUMAR MITRA PRT B. Com, B. Ed.
3 MR. SUBHASISH MAJUMDER PRT  B. Sc, B. Ed.
Commerce Faculties
1 MR. TUSHAR CHAKRABARTY PGT M.Com , B Ed.
2 MR. INDRANIL MUKHOPADHYAY TGT M.Com, B.Ed
Arts Faculties
1 MR. ANAND MOHANTY TGT M.A. Applied Geo, B.Ed.
2 MR. GOPAL SAHA PRT M.A. (Eco) B.Ed
3 MR. BIPULANADA CHAKRABORTTY PRT M.A (Eng) B.Ed.
4 MR. DIPAK DAS PRT M.A (His),B.Ed
5 MR. BIDHAN CH. ROY PGT (Cont.) M.A. B.Ed (Eco)
English Faculties
1 MR. MANABENDRA CHANDRA TGT M.A. (Eng), B. Ed
2 MR. SUMIT SARKAR PRT B. Com., (Hons) B, Ed. M.A (Eng)
3 MR. SUDHIN KUMAR SAHA PRT B.A., B. Ed
4 MR. SHEKHAR BISWAS PRT B.A., JBT
Bengali Faculties 
1 MR. BISWAJIT MAITI TGT (Cont.) M.A., B. Ed. (Bengali)
2 MRS. RIYA MAITRA TR (Cont.) M.A. B. Ed. (Bengali)
3 MRS. KOUMUDI TALUKDER PRT B.Com., B.Ed
4 MRS. DIPANWITA BANDYOPADHYAY PRT B.A., JBT
5 MRS. SATARUPA ROY NTT M.A. (Ben), B.Ed
Hindi Faculties
1 MR. KAMALESHWAR CHOUBEY PRT B.A, B.Ed
2 MR. ARVIND KUMAR TIWARI PRT M.A. (Hin), B.Ed
Computer Faculties
1 MR. ABHIJIT DATTA TGT MCA, MBA, M.Sc (I.T), PGDCA, B.Ed
2 MR. ARUN KUMAR PRT MCA, BCA, B.Sc, PGDCA
PET
1 MR. RUPAK ROY CHOUDHURY TGT B.Com,B.P Ed.
2 MR. AJOY KUMAR DAS PRT B.com, Dip in P.Ed
MUSIC Faculty
1 MRS. CHHANDA SINGHA ROY( GHOSH) PRT(MUS) B.Com (M.Music)
ART
1 MR. SUBIMAL SARKAR TR (Cont.) H.S  Art (Dip)
Librarian
1 MR. ANIMESH KUMAR ACHARJEE LIB B.Com, B.L.I.S, B.Ed
Nursery Section
1 MRS. ANITA SEN NTT H.S. JBT
2 MRS. ANINDITA SEN (ROY) NT H.S. Dip.in  Music 
4 MRS. NIVEDITA CHKRAVARTI NTT M.A(Socio), B.Ed
5 MISS. PIYANKA ROY TR (Cont.) M.A (English) B.Ed
6 MRS. SHILIP DUGAR (ACHARYA) Teacher (Cont.) B.com,(H)Dip-in PPTT.
7 MISS. NIVEDITA SAHA TR (Cont.) M.Sc. BEd (Math)
8 MISS. PRACHETA CHOUDHURY Teacher (Cont.) M.A. BEd (English)
9 MRS. ANINDITA SUPAKAR Teacher (Cont.) M.Sc. BEd (Math)
10 MRS. UMA DAS TR(Cont.) M.A. BEd( Edun)