logo
ATREYEE DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Mongalpur, Balurghat,Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal, 733101
Latest News  
 
Our Faculty  

ATREYEE DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, BALURGHAT

STAFF LIST OF TEACHING (2017-18)

S l  No    Name of the Employees Designation Qualification
1 MR. D. R. MAHANTY  Principal M.A. Geo, Eng, B.Ed.​
SCIENCE FACULTIES
1 MR. UTPAL MONDAL PGT M.Sc(Chem) ,B.Ed
2 MR. SUMIT MAJUMDER PGT M.Sc(Physics), B.Ed
3 MR. PULOK ROY TGT B.Sc (Phy)Hons B.Ed
4 MR. TAPAS DE TGT M.Sc B.Ed (Botany),M.A.(Env.st.)
5 DR. SUBHASH CHANDRA TGT M.Sc.B.Ed(Zoology)
6 MR. SUHRID DAS PRT M.Sc (Zoology) B.Ed,M.A.(Env.Std)
7 MR. PRAKASH CHANDRA SARKAR PRT B.Sc,(Bio)B.Ed
8 MR. GOURAB GHOSH PRT (Cont.) M.Sc. BEd(Physics)
Mathematics Faculties
2 MR. KARTIK CHANDRA BERA PGT (Cont.) M.Sc. BEd(Math)
3 MR. ANUP KUMAR CHAKRABARTI PRT B.Sc,B.Ed
4 MR. RANJAN KUMAR MITRA PRT B.Com B.Ed
5 MR. SUBHASISH MAJUMDER PRT  B.Sc B.Ed
Commerce Faculties
1 MR. TUSHAR CHAKRABARTY PGT M.Com ,B Ed.
2 MR. INDRANIL MUKHOPADHYAY TGT M.Com, B.Ed
Arts Faculties
1 MR. ANAND MOHANTY TGT M.A. AppliedGeo,B.Ed.
2 MR. GOPAL SAHA PRT M.A.(Eco) B.Ed
3 MR. BIPULANADA CHAKRABORTTY PRT M.A( Eng) B.Ed.
4 MR. DIPAK DAS PRT M.A(His),B.Ed
5 MR. BIDHAN CH. ROY PGT (Cont.) M.A. BEd(Eco)
English Faculties
1 MR. MANABENDRA CHANDRA TGT M.A(Eng), B.Ed
2 MR. SUMIT SARKAR PRT B.com (Hons)B Ed. M.A(Eng)
3 MR. SUDHIN KUMAR SAHA PRT B.A. B.Ed
4 MR. SHEKHAR BISWAS PRT B.A ,JBT
Bengali Faculties 
1 MR. BISWAJIT MAITI TGT (Cont.) M.A. BEd(Bengali)
2 MRS. RIYA MAITRA TR (Cont.) M.A. BEd(Bengali)
3 MRS. KOUMUDI TALUKDER PRT B.Com B.Ed
4 MRS. DIPANWITA BANDYOPADHYAY PRT B.A JBT
5 MRS. SATARUPA ROY NTT M.A.(Ben) B.Ed
Hindi Faculties
1 MR. KAMALESHWAR CHOUBEY PRT B.A, B.Ed
2 MR. ARVIND KUMAR TIWARI PRT M.A(Hin) B.Ed
Computer Faculties
1 MR. ABHIJIT DATTA TGT M.Sc (I.T), PGDCA, B.Ed.MCA
2 MR. ARUN KUMAR PRT B.Sc, PGDCA, BCA,MCA
PET
1 MR. RUPAK ROY CHOUDHURY TGT B.Com,B.P Ed.
2 MR. AJOY KUMAR DAS PRT B.com, Dip in P.Ed
3 MS. SAMPA MAJUMDER TR(Cont.) M.P Ed.
MUSIC Faculty
1 MRS. CHHANDA SINGHA ROY( GHOSH) PRT(MUS) B.Com (M.Music)
DANCE Faculty
1 MRS. SATABDHI BHATTACHARJEE (Mondal) TR (Cont.) B.A. (Dance)
ART
1 MR. SUBIMAL SARKAR TR (Cont.) H.S  Art (Dip)
Librarian
1 MR. ANIMESH KUMAR ACHARJEE LIB B.Com, B.L.I.S, B.Ed
Nursery Section
1 MRS. ANITA SEN NTT H.S. JBT
2 MRS. ANINDITA SEN (ROY) NT H.S. Dip.in  Music 
4 MRS. NIVEDITA CHKRAVARTI NTT M.A(Socio), B.Ed
5 MISS. PIYANKA ROY TR (Cont.) M.A (English) B.Ed
6 MRS. SHILIP DUGAR (ACHARYA) Teacher (Cont.) B.com,(H)Dip-in PPTT.
7 MISS. NIVEDITA SAHA TR (Cont.) M.Sc. BEd (Math)
8 MISS. PRACHETA CHOUDHURY Teacher (Cont.) M.A. BEd (English)
9 MRS. ANINDITA SUPAKAR Teacher (Cont.) M.Sc. BEd (Math)
10 MISS. PUJA KARMAKAR TR(Cont.) M.A. BEd (English)
11 MRS. UMA DAS TR(Cont.) M.A. BEd( Edun)